0 Replies Latest reply on Apr 26, 2014 7:38 PM by Student Activities

    CONGRATULATIONS to all our AWARD NOMINEES - You Make Us All Proud!

    Student Activities
    Visibility: Open to anyone

      msoe u.png
      CONGRATULATIONS
      to all our AWARD NOMINEES

      These awards will be presented on Wednesday, May 7th at the Annual
      PRESIDENT’S STUDENT LEADERSHIP DINNER
      -----------------------------------------------------------------------

      Vincent R. Canino Outstanding Biomedical Engineering Senior Student Award

      Nominees: Jared Barfknech; Kim Fritz; Esther Bieszk; Jenna Staffaroni


      Leadership Award in Nursing

      Nominees:  Amy Brogley;  Katherine Loef;  Courtney Mrotek; Carolyn Nguyen; Laura Matthew

       

      Matthew W. Fuchs Outstanding AE&BC Student Award

      Nominees:  Larissa J. Boesiger; Evan B. Crayford.; Nicholas R. Zamorski

       

      Thomas W. Davis Student Leadership Award
      Nominees:  Amy Brogley; Anagh Singh; Jon Feilen; Jordan Ehr; Karl Barth; Kirsti Pajunen; Marissa Parent;
      Meghan Scanlan; Nicholas Gottlieb; Nicholas Gorden; Savannah Neu; Sherri Biendarra

       

      Daniel E. Sahs Memorial Award for Service
      Nominees:  Miranda Mientus; Phoebe Skowronski; Robin DeBoer

      Outstanding Peer Assistant Award
      Nominees: Anna Gutman; Elizabeth Donohew; Jacob Voller; John Krenzer; Karl Barth; Megan Hayes; Nick Gorden


      Resident Assistant Programming Award
      Nominees: TO BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE

      Greek Advocate Award

      Nominees:  Codi Alger; Brody Haslup; Hanieh Weckwerth; Cheryl Myers; Kip Kussman

       

      Greek of the Year Award

      Nominees:  Callie Claerbaut – Phi Delta Chi; Jake Bradley – Tau Sigma Nu; Trevor Reinhardt – Tau Sigma Nu;
      Sean McGarry – Delta Sigma Phi ; Jeffrey Sparks – Tau Sigma Nu; Megan Scanlan – Phi Delta Chi;
      Nicholas Gottlieb – Triangle; Jon Kuderer – Triangle

       

      Senior Men’s Athlete of the Year Award

      Nominees: TO BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE

       

      Senior Women’s Athlete of the Year Award

      Nominees: TO BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE


      Scholar Men’s Athlete of the Year Award

      Nominees: TO BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE

       

      Scholar Women’s Athlete of the Year Award

      Nominees: TO BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE

       

      Student Advocate Award
      Nominees:  Mark Anderson; Dr. William Breese; Elizabeth Gridley; Paula Harrold; Dr. David Howell;
      Lisa Kann; Steven Sanfilippo; Davinci Wallace; James Yauch

       

      Student Employee of the Year Award
      Nominees: Allison Bakovick; Callie Claerbaut; Peter Kaas; Inga Bentley; Nick Gorden; Brody Haslup; Peter Johnson; John Cording; Shelby Struble; Jon Feilen; Nicole Baylon; Jasmine Strickler; Jessica Knurr; Phillip Pena; Matthew Fex

       

      Fred F. Loock Outstanding Student Award
      Nominees: Sherri Biendarra; Jenna Nicole Harvestine; Jenna Mae Staffaroni

       

      leaders1.JPG.jpg

      ALL NOMINEES ARE INVITED TO ATTEND THE DINNER. PLEASE RSVP AT:
      http://www.msoe.edu/community/campus-life/student-organizations/page/2400/student-leadership-dinner


      DEADLINE TO RSVP is Thursday, May 1st @ Noon

       

      This year's dinner will be held on Wednesday, May 7th, 2014 in the Kern Center Arena.

       

      6pm - Social

      6:30pm – Dinner (buffet meal w/ vegetarian and additional options)

      7:30pm - Awards Presentation & Program

      -------------------------

      If you have any questions regarding the dinner, please contact

      Student Activities via Rick Gagliano at gagliano@msoe.edu or 414-277-7228