0 Replies Latest reply on May 7, 2015 1:03 PM by Student Activities

    Student Leadership Awards 2015

    Student Activities

      Congratulations to all of the winners and nominees of the MSOE Student Leadership Awards…

       

      --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


      Vincent R. Canino Outstanding Biomedical Engineering Senior Student Award

      WINNER: AMY GUSTAFSON

      Nominees: Kathryn Davis, Stephan Ehr, Amy Gustafson, Chad Peronto


      Nursing Leadership Award

      WINNER: CARLY ADEMI

      Nominees: Nina Alioto, Carly Ademi, Jacob Greiten, Vanessa Dahan, Christian Hanson, Kristi Noll

       

      Matthew W. Fuchs Outstanding CAECM Student Award

      WINNER: SITLALIC AGUILAR

      Nominees: Sitlalic Aguilar, Megan Hayes, Marlena Trier

       

      Outstanding Peer Assistant Award

      WINNER: SEAN McGARRY
      Nominees: Karl Barth, Holly Denfeld, Karly Kasten, Jordan Longato, Sean McGarry, Sandra Mejiagerbacio

       

      Resident Assistant Programming Award
      WINNER: CONNOR BORD

      Nominees: Connor Bord, Sofia Garcia, Andrew Kryca, Rachel Wellnitz


      Senior Women’s Scholar Athlete of the Year Award

      WINNER: MARLENA TRIER

      Nominees: Amy Gustafson, Shelby Struble, Marlena Trier, Mikala Wendt


      Senior Men’s Scholar Athlete of the Year Award

      WINNER: NATHAN VERDUN

      Nominees: Garrett Farin, Nathan Verdun, Thomas Woodard

       

      Senior Women’s Athlete of the Year Award

      WINNER: MARLENA TRIER

      Nominees: Marlena Trier

       

      Senior Men’s Athlete of the Year Award

      CO-WINNERS: GARRETT FARIN and JEROME RHODES

      Nominees: Garrett Farin, Jerome Rhodes, Thomas Woodard

       

      Student Employee of the Year Award

      WINNER: NICOLE BAYLON

      Nominees: Nicole Baylon, Alyssa Brehm, Elizabeth Brooks, Austin Kahly, Kevin LoGiudice, Riley Padron,

      Emily Prescher, Kelsey Uuskallio, McKenzie Valley, Sukaina Yacoob, Junhyuk Yoon


      Greek Advocate Award

      WINNER: KIP KUSSMAN

      Nominees: Kip Kussman, Amanda Runnalls, Jasmine Strickler

       

      Greek of the Year Award

      WINNER: JEFFREY SPARKS

      Nominees: Elizabeth Donohew, Spencer Fons, Jake Karls, Amber Kent, Daniel Laska, Samantha Mueller,

      Jeffrey Sparks, Rebecca Spence

       

      Student Advocate Award

      WINNER: KIP KUSSMAN

      Nominees: Thomas Crawford, Lisa Kann, Kip Kussman, Angela Moureau, Charles Stollenwerk

       

      Daniel E. Sahs Memorial Award for Service

      WINNER: ELIZABETH DONOHEW

      Nominees: Kevin Banks Jr., Elizabeth Donohew, Spencer Fons, Abigail Heiller, Michael Prochaska

       

      Thomas W. Davis Student Leadership Award

      WINNER: JONATHAN BRAATEN

      Nominees: Nina Alioto, Kevin Banks Jr., Jonathan Braaten, Brittany Davis, Elizabeth Donohew, Sarah Etzel,

      Thomas Konkol, Kasey Mylin, Emily Savela, Samantha Scharles, Brandon Shea, Phoebe Skowronski, Jeffrey Sparks, Hannah Torvick, Brittany Vitkovich

       

      Fred F. Loock Outstanding Student Award

      WINNER: NINA ALIOTO

      Nominees: Nina Alioto, Allison Bakovic, Kevin LoGiudice